Community Mental Health Arts Show Winners

 

Congratulations to our 2016 Arts Show Winners!

 

028-marie-smallBEST OF SHOW WINNER

Title: Marie

Artist: Madison Baddoberan

 

 

 

 

 

016-blue-sky-coming-smallART OF RECOVERY WINNER

Title: Blue Sky is Coming

Artist: Cate Wilcox

 

 

 

 

029-feel-you-in-my-soul-small2017 ADVERTISING POSTER WINNER

Title: I Feel You in My Soul

Artist: Loy Patton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

img_4212-two-seasons-smallPEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD WINNER

Title: Two Seasons

Artist: Brooke Outs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CATEGORY:  PAINTINGS (HOBBY)

Title Artist Place
Praise  Jewelin 1st Place
Koi Pond  Elvira “Ginnie” Chavez 2nd Place
Respite  Meneses 3rd Place

 

CATEGORY:  PAINTINGS (PROFESSIONAL)

Title Artist Place
Marie Madison Baddoberan 1st Place
Uplifting Effects of Foreign Movies Chris Zabramny 2nd Place
Mask of Marilyn Megan Sauber 3rd Place

 

CATEGORY:  PHOTOGRAPHY (HOBBY)

Title Artist Place
The Goddess Rahm Rodriguez 1st Place
Zen O Vera Dot Kret 2nd Place
Where Peaceful Waters Flow Diana Layne 3rd Place

 

CATEGORY:  PHOTOGRAPHY (PROFESSIONAL)

Title Artist Place
Up Close With Anna Christina Stark 1st Place
Contemplation Kim Jordan 2nd Place
We Shall Rise Again Mac MacBride 3rd Place

 

CATEGORY:  DRAWINGS (HOBBY)

Title Artist Place
Native American Warrior  Billy 1st Place
The Sobriety Wheel AirGonz-1 2nd Place
Mama’s Apple Miguel Diaz 3rd Place

 

CATEGORY:  DRAWINGS (PROFESSIONAL)

Title Artist Place
Untitled Mary Watson 1st Place
I Feel You in my Soul Loy 2nd Place
Power of Prayer Willie Hudson 3rd Place

 

CATEGORY:  CRAFTS (HOBBY)

Title Artist Place
Unicorn String Art Cindy Carmichael 1st Place
Eden Hilary Garin 2nd Place
Old Mexico Maureen Duffy 3rd Place

 

CATEGORY:  CRAFTS (PROFESSIONAL)

Title Artist Place
Flor Guillermo Aguirre 1st Place
A Walk in the Park Trish Williams 2nd Place
Chess Set Stephen Marek 3rd Place

 

CATEGORY:  MIXED MEDIA (HOBBY)

Title Artist Place
I Am Trish MacFarland 1st Place
Another Year James Champman 2nd Place
Bathroom Politics Emery Squeer 3rd Place

 

CATEGORY:  MIXED MEDIA (PROFESSIONAL)

Title Artist Place
Golden Sisters Vivian Rayford 1st Place
Healing Garden Shell McCallum 2nd Place
Rapid Cycle E. Weihmann 3rd Place

 

This entry was posted in Blog. Bookmark the permalink.